Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI v Largo on Sat 19 May 2018 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
19
117

(40.0 overs)
    
David King Caught  15 1
Ravi Bhadrachala Lbw  20 2 1
Kiran Vikram Bowled  7 1
Dougie Russell Run out  25 1
Kuntal Mukherjee Caught  0
Adnan Noor Ali Caught  6
Steve Lee Caught  2
M Rizwan Run out  21 3 1
Paul Dance Not Out  5
Gary Findlay  
Shine Tom Varghese  

Largo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Largo Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 4b  
for 8 wickets
12
121 (36.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Rizwan6.022000.003.33
Shine Tom Varghese2.00800.004.00
Kuntal Mukherjee8.021936.332.37
Gary Findlay5.0019119.003.80
Kiran Vikram7.5029129.003.70
Dougie Russell8.0122211.002.75