Scorecard

Largo v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
187

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Lee Bowled  40
Ravi Bhadrachala Caught  50
Kiran Vikram Lbw  1
Dougie Russell Caught  3 1
Aiden Hoenigmann Caught  0 1
Adnan Noor Ali Run out  40 1
Kuntal Mukherjee Caught  20
M Rizwan Not Out  7
Gary Findlay Caught  9
Sam Booker Run out  0
James Griffiths  

Largo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Largo Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
11
191 (36.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Rizwan8.0123123.002.88
Kuntal Mukherjee6.403600.005.40
Kiran Vikram8.0137218.504.62
Dougie Russell8.0153153.006.63
James Griffiths2.001300.006.50
Gary Findlay4.002400.006.00