Scorecard

RH Corstorphine III v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 12 May 2018 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 133 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 3b  
for 10 wickets
10
33

(19.3 overs)
    
Dakshina Murthy Siddalingaiah Caught  3
Neil Snudden Lbw  4 1
Sabu Mathew Caught  4 2
Sam Booker Bowled  4
Narayan Kerala Hari Haran Caught  3
Graeme Barrie Bowled  0
John Barrett Bowled  3 1
Richard Knight Bowled  1 1
Jaime Snudden Caught  1
Lachlan Bruce Not Out  0
Andrew Punton Bowled  0

RH Corstorphine III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

RH Corstorphine III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 4b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
18
166 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sabu Mathew8.0126213.003.25
John Barrett8.0219119.002.37
Dakshina Murthy Siddalingaiah7.0020210.002.86
Andrew Punton6.0037218.506.17
Graeme Barrie6.0031131.005.17
Richard Knight4.0019119.004.75
Jaime Snudden1.00600.006.00