Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent v Drummond Trinity X1 on Thu 14 Jun 2018 at 18.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Drummond Trinity X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w  
for 6 wickets
9
96 (18.0 overs)
     
S.Coulson ct  Venkatesh b. Dutton 4
Shazad ct  Venkatesh b. Dutton 1
Chiru ct  Lowe b. Chiru 17 2
Sriman b  Venkatesh 3
Arif ct  Lowe b. Venkatesh 0
Farukh Not Out  30 2
Sanath ct  Lowe b. Prashant 27 3
Ram Not Out  5
Sai  
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Dutton2.00924.504.50
Venkatesh Narayana4.011125.502.75
Rory Murray2.00800.004.00
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri3.0019119.006.33
Robert Jas Min2.001900.009.50
Pavan Jolly3.002100.007.00
Prashant Shettar2.00919.004.50

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
89

(18.0 overs)
    
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri ct  b. Sanath 15 3
Avik Dutta Run out  0
Pavan Jolly b  Shazad 22 1
Suresh Patnala ct  b.Sanath 7
John Lowe Not Out  27 2 3
Prashant Shettar b  Shazad 3
Venkatesh Narayana ct  b. Coulson 1 2
Robert Jas Min lbw  b. Coulson 0
Rory Murray Run out  3
Mark Turner Not Out  0
Mark Dutton  

Drummond Trinity X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arif3.001600.005.33
Chiru2.001000.005.00
Sanath4.01924.502.25
Farukh4.002100.005.25
Sai1.00600.006.00
Shazad2.001125.505.50
Coulson2.001125.505.50