Scorecard

Tranent&PV CC v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent on Thu 12 Jul 2018 at 18.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 41 runs

Match report S&NTCC - Also bowled (bowler no.8) Santosh 1-0-8-0

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w  
for 2 wickets
12
142

(18.0 overs)
    
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri Retired Not Out  25 4
Vivek Tyagi Retired Not Out  25 4
Avik Dutta Retired Not Out  25 3 1
Venkatesh Narayana Retired Not Out  28 2 1
Santosh Kumar Run out  1
Gary Hopkins Not Out  10 1
Suresh Patnala b  J.Griffiths 0
John Lowe Not Out  16 3 3
Robert Jas Min  
Mark Turner  
A.N. Other  

Tranent&PV CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P.Dance2.001800.009.00
j.Griffiths3.4016116.004.36
D.Picken3.002500.008.33
F.Reynolds2.001500.007.50
M.Dutton3.001400.004.67
S.Chowdary0.20500.0015.00
S.Booker2.002100.0010.50
T.Monkhouse2.002800.0014.00

Tranent&PV CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 4b  
for 5 wickets
18
101 (18.0 overs)
     
A.Hoenigmann lbw  M.Turner 7 1
T.Monkhouse ct  Lowe b. Suresh 9 1
F.Reynolds b  Chiru 16 2
D.Picken ct  Lowe b. Robert Jas Min 8 1
S.Booker Retired Not Out  26 1
S.Chowdary ct  Lowe b. Chiru 6
P.Dance Not Out  11 1
J.Griffiths Not Out  0
M.Dutton  
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Turner3.0012112.004.00
Suresh Patnala3.0022122.007.33
Robert Jas Min3.0028128.009.33
John Lowe2.00300.001.50
Venkatesh Narayana2.00900.004.50
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri2.001025.005.00
Vivek Tyagi2.00500.002.50