Scorecard

Drummond Trinity v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI on Tue 10 Jul 2018 at 18:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Drummond Trinity Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 8b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
31
151 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kuntal Mukherjee4.0026126.006.50
Gregor Brunton3.001700.005.67
Shine Tom Varghese4.0031215.507.75
Dougie Russell4.0031131.007.75
Sabu Mathew3.0022122.007.33
Paul Dance2.001300.006.50

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
31
123

(20.0 overs)
    
Thomas Hardwick Bowled  11
Kuntal Mukherjee Caught  3 2
Dougie Russell Caught  56 1
Aiden Hoenigmann Bowled  4 1
Paul Dance Bowled  1
Sabu Mathew Caught  2
Shine Tom Varghese Run out  1
Thomas Monkhouse Caught  1
Douglas Brunton Run out  2
Stewart McIntosh Not Out  11
Gregor Brunton Not Out  0

Drummond Trinity Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.