Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI v MDAFS II on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won By 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
149

(38.0 overs)
    
Ragesh Kuliyammarathingal Caught  27 4 1
Dougie Russell Caught  10 1
Shakeel Bappidi Caught  16 2 1 1 1
Narayan Kerala Hari Haran Bowled  36 5
Amar Nath Ganti Caught  1 2 1
Dominic DaSilva Caught  25 5
Mahesh Obulareddy Bowled  3
Adarsh Nair Bowled  0
Robert Jas Min Not Out  0 1
Sai krishna Bobbiligama Bowled  0
Adam Smith Bowled  4 1

MDAFS II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

MDAFS II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
28w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
32
147 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Smith8.0129214.503.63
Dominic DaSilva8.0123123.002.88
Adarsh Nair7.0031310.334.43
Mahesh Obulareddy4.011600.004.00
Dougie Russell7.0022122.003.14
Amar Nath Ganti6.0023123.003.83