Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI v Haddington on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won By 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Haddington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
19
147 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adarsh Nair8.012800.003.50
Gregor Brunton6.003200.005.33
Dominic DaSilva7.0022211.003.14
Rajkamal Mohan Raj7.0127127.003.86
Chirag Patel6.03824.001.33
Dougie Russell4.011500.003.75
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri2.00900.004.50

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 4w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
13
149

(33.2 overs)
    
Ragesh Kuliyammarathingal Caught  4 1
Dougie Russell Run out  21 4
Chirag Patel Caught  8 2
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri Bowled  0
Amar Nath Ganti Caught  23 4
Shakeel Bappidi Caught  4 1
Dominic DaSilva Caught  46 8 1
Robert Jas Min Caught  1
Rajkamal Mohan Raj Not Out  25 4 1
Gregor Brunton Bowled  0 1
Adarsh Nair Not Out  3

Haddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.