Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI v 3rd XI on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 16:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
69

(10.0 overs)
    
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri Bowled  23 1 1 1
Satish Reddy Lbw  6
Ragesh Kuliyammarathingal Bowled  0
Lenil Kollan Valappil Bowled  7
Amal Anto Not Out  7 1
SK Hussain Not Out  13 1 1
Vishnu Padinhattam Kuzhi  
Adam Smith  
Douglas Brunton  
Scott Russell  
A.N. Other  

3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
60 (10.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Douglas Brunton2.001226.006.00
Amal Anto2.00230.671.00
SK Hussain2.0012112.006.00
Adam Smith1.00900.009.00
Lenil Kollan Valappil1.00700.007.00
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri1.00616.006.00
Vishnu Padinhattam Kuzhi1.01000.000.00