Scorecard

Old Contemptibles v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 19 May 2018 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Contemptibles Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 3b  
for 10 wickets
11
147 (37.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gregor Brunton7.321434.671.87
Sabu Mathew8.011800.002.25
Narayan Kerala Hari Haran8.001728.502.13
Saurabh Sethi3.0023123.007.67
Sherlan Narrice Barker5.0025125.005.00
Fraser Reynolds4.0030130.007.50
Douglas Brunton2.0017117.008.50

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 4w 1b  
for 10 wickets
15
123

(37.0 overs)
    
Neil Craigmile Bowled  17
Narayan Kerala Hari Haran Caught  10
Saurabh Sethi Caught  8 1
Sherlan Narrice Barker Lbw  27 4 1
Fraser Reynolds Caught  6
Scott Russell Caught  26 1
Sabu Mathew Bowled  6
Stewart McIntosh Bowled  0 2
Douglas Brunton Caught  5
David Greig Not Out  2
Gregor Brunton Caught  0

Old Contemptibles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.