Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI v EMCC on Thu 16 Aug 2018 at 18:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

EMCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b  
for 7 wickets
12
76 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Barrie2.00818.004.00
James Griffiths2.00623.003.00
Aaron Weatherhead2.00700.003.50
Neil Snudden2.001000.005.00
Shine Tom Varghese2.00818.004.00
Bruce Weatherhead2.00919.004.50
Dakshina Murthy Siddalingaiah2.001600.008.00
Neil Craigmile2.001025.005.00

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
23
68

(16.0 overs)
    
Shine Tom Varghese Bowled  4
Aaron Weatherhead Bowled  10 1
David Greig Bowled  5
Bruce Weatherhead Bowled  9 1
Scott Russell Retired Not Out  10 1 1
Dakshina Murthy Siddalingaiah Not Out  5
Neil Snudden Not Out  2
James Griffiths   1
Graeme Barrie  
Neil Craigmile   1
A.N. Other  

EMCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.