Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bass Rock v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI on Thu 19 May 2011 at 18:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bass Rock Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
132 (0.0 overs)
     
  b  Anderson 6
  Not Out  27
  ct  McMurdo 19
  st  McMurdo 0
  Not Out  23
  Not Out  21
  ct  Weatherhead 6
  b  Smith 1
  Not Out  5
  st  McIntosh 4
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark W. Anderson4.0020120.005.00
Ross Cowan2.001900.009.50
Claire McMurdo4.0029214.507.25
Chris Smith4.0015115.003.75
Aiden Hoenigmann2.001300.006.50
William Weatherhead3.0022122.007.33
Callum Mcintosh1.00919.009.00

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
66

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Smith Caught  0
Lachlan Bruce Bowled  2
Fiona Gilfillan Stumped  0
Callum Mcintosh Bowled  12 1
Claire McMurdo Bowled  0
Cammy McDonald Caught  1
William Weatherhead Bowled  1
Mark W. Anderson Run out  9
Aiden Hoenigmann Lbw  11
Ross Cowan Bowled  8 1
Scott Russell Not Out  2 2

Bass Rock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.