Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI v Broomhall XI on Sun 26 Aug 2012 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 60 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
22
185 (30.0 overs)
     
Goodchild ct  McMurdo 4
Ward b  Adams 29
Orr Retired Not Out  50
Price lbw  Adams 0
Fairylight ct  Adams 0
Greenhaugh lbw  Noorali 2
Mullen b  Adams 37
Howis ct  Noorali 5
Ward Not Out  21
Gudgin Run out  16
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Claire McMurdo5.0046146.009.20
David Picken6.002900.004.83
Adnan Noor Ali5.0027213.505.40
Craig Adams6.002546.254.17
Scott Russell4.002900.007.25
Aiden Hoenigmann4.002400.006.00

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w  
for 8 wickets
16
125

(30.0 overs)
    
Aiden Hoenigmann b  Price 16 3 1
Adnan Noor Ali ct  Orr 7 1
David Picken lbw  Ward 49 7 1 1
Scott Beveridge b  Orr 0
Josh Grant Run out  4 1
Ellis Russell Not Out  4
Lachlan Bruce b  Ward 0
Fraser Reynolds ct  Howis 8
Craig Adams Run out  12
Scott Russell Not Out  13 2 1
Claire McMurdo  

Broomhall XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Price5.0016116.003.20
Greenhaugh4.002700.006.75
Orr4.001226.003.00
Goodchild3.001700.005.67
Gudgin2.00200.001.00
Howis3.00818.002.67
Ward3.00623.002.00
Fairylight2.00400.002.00
I Ward4.002500.006.25