Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Musselburgh III v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 29 Apr 2012 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Musselburgh III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
135 (30.0 overs)
     
Surtees st  McMurdo 5
McDonald b  D Picken 7
Javed Not Out  37
Ehsan ct  Dance 6
Rimmer b  O Picken 32
Pleasance Not Out  8
Achall  
Richardson  
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Claire McMurdo5.0115115.003.00
David Picken5.0020120.004.00
Paul Dance6.0121121.003.50
Momin Riaz6.021000.001.67
Fraser Reynolds3.002500.008.33
Daniel Mullen2.011100.005.50
Ollie Picken3.0020120.006.67

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
121

(28.3 overs)
    
Lachlan Bruce b  Pleasance 0
Daniel Mullen b  Rimmer 2
Neil Patterson st  Pleasance 2
Momin Riaz Caught  15
Kelly Russell b  Rimmer 1
Ollie Picken b  Richardson 4
David Picken Run out  28
Paul Dance b  Javed 34 1 1
Scott Beveridge Not Out  12 1
Fraser Reynolds ct  Richardson 2 1
Claire McMurdo ct  McDonald 0

Musselburgh III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rimmer6.001829.003.00
Pleasance5.001125.502.20
Richardson5.001628.003.20
Javed6.0021121.003.50
Ehsan2.003100.0015.50
McDonald3.3026126.007.43