Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI v Watsonian IV on Sat 29 Aug 2015 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 16w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
24
199

(40.0 overs)
    
Fraser Reynolds Bowled  11 2
Scott Beveridge Caught  11 2
Syed Naqvi Caught  2
Howard Thain Caught  44 4
Scott Russell Not Out  107 14 2
David Punton Bowled  0 1
Sam Booker Bowled  0
Saurabh Sethi Caught  0
Haider Bilgrami Not Out  0
John Barrett  
Graeme Donaldson  

Watsonian IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Watsonian IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
16
200 (38.2 overs)
     
  ct Punton 11
  b Thain 29
  b Naqvi 34
  b Barret 20
  Not Out  58
  Not Out  33
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Barrett8.0031131.003.87
David Punton7.0050150.007.14
Haider Bilgrami6.212600.004.11
Howard Thain2.0011111.005.50
Saurabh Sethi7.003000.004.29
Syed Naqvi4.0030130.007.50
Fraser Reynolds3.001300.004.33