Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Edinburgh South III v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won 148 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
24
235

(40.0 overs)
    
Colin McMillan b P.Singh 11 1
Scott Beveridge b D.Blood 6 1 1
Paul Dance b D.Blood 9 1 1
Karthick Srinivasan ct D.Blood 90 7 8
Rudraksha Dasgupta b D.Blood 0 1
David Punton lbw R.Dhar 19 3
Taha Ansari ct D.Blood 21 2 1
Chris Tait Not Out  44 2 5 1
Andrew Punton Not Out  12 2
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Edinburgh South III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O.GormaN6.003800.006.33
P.Singh5.0024124.004.80
S.Varghese8.011800.002.25
D.Blood7.0050510.007.14
G.Dodson6.002800.004.67
R.Dhar5.0028128.005.60
J.Blood2.002200.0011.00
K.Singh1.001900.0019.00

Edinburgh South III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
87 (30.0 overs)
     
B.Bonthrone ct R.Dasghupta b C.McMillan 1
J.Blood b A.Punton 4
K.Singh ct S.Beveridge b A.Punton 6
R.Dhar b A.Punton 0
D.Blood Not Out  45
S.Varghese b D.Punton 17
J.McLaren ct C.Tait b D.Punton 0
O.Gorman b C.Tait 0
H.Barrat b C.Tait 0
P.Singh ct P.Dance b C.Tait 1
J.Dodson lbw D.Punton 1

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Punton8.022538.333.12
Colin McMillan5.0015115.003.00
Chris Tait8.021836.002.25
David Punton8.022237.332.75
Taha Ansari1.00200.002.00