Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 4th XI v TCC XI on Tue 08 Sep 2015 at 18:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
54

(15.0 overs)
    
Mark W. Anderson Not Out  21
Angela Brunton Caught  2
Kevin Fettes Caught  3
Elaine Pope Bowled  4
Scott Lavery Not Out  5
Shona Massey Bowled  2
Stephen Harper Not Out  7
Fiona Russell Not Out  4
Kirtsy McKay Not Out  5
Kerry Stewart Not Out  1
A.N. Other  

TCC XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

TCC XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
54 (15.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
  b Fettes 0
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elaine Pope2.00800.004.00
Stephen Harper2.00400.002.00
Kevin Fettes2.00414.002.00
Mark W. Anderson2.00900.004.50
Scott Lavery1.001100.0011.00
Kirtsy McKay1.00200.002.00
Fiona Russell2.01900.004.50
Kerry Stewart1.00600.006.00
Shona Massey2.00500.002.50