Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent v Maccabi on Wed 10 May 2017 at 18.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Maccabi Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w  
for 8 wickets
8
70 (14.2 overs)
     
Razak ct  G.Hopkins b. P.Taylor 13 2
Assam ct  K.Marr b. S.Sethi 11 1 1
Irfan Not Out  17 2
Amjed b  M.Dutton 1
Faraz b  M.Dutton 0
Raza ct  M.Turner b. P.Taylor 1
Shoaib ct  G.Hopkins b. J.Nicolson 19 2 1
Tahir ct  P.Taylor b. J.Nicolson 0
Russell Run out  0
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Booker3.001700.005.67
Saurabh Sethi2.0018118.009.00
Philip Taylor3.01321.501.00
Mark Dutton2.01522.502.50
James Nicolson2.2020210.008.57
Raman Kaushik2.00700.003.50

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 5b  
for 7 wickets
12
75

(15.0 overs)
    
Mark Turner Retired Not Out  25 5 1
Bhanuchand Malempati lbw  Razak 1
Kevin Marr b  Razak 0 1
Gary Hopkins b  Razak 2 2
Saurabh Sethi ct  b. Shoaib 8
Raman Kaushik ct  b. Raza 13 1
Derek Hannah b  Tahir 3
Sam Booker b  Tahir 1
James Nicolson Not Out  6
Philip Taylor Not Out  4 1 1
Mark Dutton  

Maccabi Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amjed3.001400.004.67
Razak3.001334.334.33
Irfan2.00600.003.00
Shoaib3.0112112.004.00
Tahir3.0024212.008.00
Raza1.00111.001.00