Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI v Kirk Brae II on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost By 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
28
127

(29.1 overs)
    
Neil Craigmile Bowled  24 3
Steve Lee Bowled  5
Alistair Dobbie Caught  0
Saurabh Sethi Lbw  0 1
Sherlan Narrice Barker Lbw  16 3 1
Damius James Bowled  12 1 1
Keith Clark Caught  1
Graeme Barrie Bowled  33 5
Michael Costello Lbw  0
A.N. Other Run out  0
A.N. Other Not Out  8

Kirk Brae II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kirk Brae II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 2b  
for 9 wickets
23
129 (31.5 overs)
     
  lbw S.Lee 55
  b P.Barker 5
  ct M.Costello 6
  b G.Barrie 15
  ct P.Barker 3
  b P.Barker 4
  b P.Barker 0
  b D.James 9
  Not Out  9
  b D.James 0
  Not Out  0

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Barrie7.5131131.003.96
Saurabh Sethi8.031300.001.62
Sherlan Narrice Barker8.033348.254.13
Michael Costello1.0012112.0012.00
Steve Lee4.0022122.005.50
Keith Clark1.001000.0010.00
Damius James2.02020.000.00