Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Largo II v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club P1 on Sat 26 Aug 2006 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won 129 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club P1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
319

(0.0 overs)
    
Scott Russell Caught  0
Mark May Run out  53
Dougie Russell Bowled  152
Nick Grainger Bowled  57 3
Shiraz Ramzan Bowled  14
David King Not Out  10
Shabaz Ramzan Bowled  1
David Bathgate Caught  0
Ian Hawkins Caught  5
Graeme Barrie Bowled  1
A.N. Other  

Largo II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Largo II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
190 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club P1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Grainger10.0129214.502.90
Shabaz Ramzan10.0327127.002.70
Dougie Russell10.0128128.002.80
Shiraz Ramzan10.0328128.002.80
David King3.0019119.006.33
Ian Hawkins2.00900.004.50
Scott Russell4.003600.009.00
David Bathgate2.01300.001.50