Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Grange III v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 13.00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grange III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
14
148 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Rizwan8.031427.001.75
Gregor Brunton8.0032310.674.00
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri6.0035135.005.83
Kuntal Mukherjee7.001929.502.71
Dougie Russell8.002100.002.63
Douglas Brunton3.002100.007.00

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
5
79

(16.0 overs)
    
David King Caught  5 1 1
Kuntal Mukherjee Bowled  6 1
Thomas Hardwick Caught  30 4
Aiden Hoenigmann Not Out  12 1
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri Caught  16 3
Steve Lee Not Out  5 1 1
M Rizwan  
Dougie Russell  
Sam Booker   1
Gregor Brunton  
Gregor Brunton  

Grange III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.