Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Drummond Trinity III v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Drummond Trinity III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 18w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
30
162 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Dance8.0030130.003.75
Saurabh Sethi8.0121210.502.63
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri8.0037218.504.62
Lenil Kollan Valappil8.0028128.003.50
Graeme Barrie4.002400.006.00
Robert Jas Min4.0018118.004.50

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 5b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
21
97

(32.0 overs)
    
Thomas Monkhouse Bowled  0
Avik Dutta Caught  6
Lenil Kollan Valappil Bowled  8 1
Balaji Baskaran Lbw  0
Paul Dance Run out  1 1
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri Lbw  30 1
Scott Russell Caught  1
Robert Jas Min Lbw  14
Saurabh Sethi Lbw  7
Graeme Barrie Not Out  9
David Greig  

Drummond Trinity III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.