Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Eccentric Flamingoes v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI on Thu 18 Jul 2019 at 18:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eccentric Flamingoes Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
73 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sabu Mathew2.00313.001.50
Michael Scott Dhoni3.00515.001.67
mohammed shakeel bappidi abdulla2.01111.000.50
James Griffiths3.0013113.004.33
Sachin Sharma3.002100.007.00
Lenil Kollan Valappil2.00818.004.00
Robert Jas Min2.0014114.007.00
Sam Booker2.00515.002.50
Avik Dutta1.01010.000.00

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 5b  
for 2 wickets
16
74

(15.5 overs)
    
Aiden Hoenigmann Not Out  24 2
Sam Booker Bowled  7 1 1
Avik Dutta Lbw  17 3
Santosh Kumar Not Out  10 1
Michael Scott Dhoni  
Lenil Kollan Valappil  
Sachin Sharma   1
mohammed shakeel bappidi abdulla   1
Sabu Mathew  
Robert Jas Min  
James Griffiths   1

Eccentric Flamingoes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.