Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI v MDAFS XI on Sun 23 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MDAFS XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 1b  
for 5 wickets
19
88 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Monkhouse5.001125.502.20
Danny McInnes5.00616.001.20
David Greig5.001800.003.60
Gleno Jose3.001500.005.00
Joseph Ray5.00616.001.20
Neil Snudden5.0026126.005.20
Callum Russell1.00600.006.00
Fhiona Monkhouse1.00400.004.00

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 7b  
for 9 wickets
34
81

(30.0 overs)
    
Joseph Ray Bowled  4
Gleno Jose Bowled  14 2
Danny McInnes Bowled  7
Fhiona Monkhouse Run out  2
Scott Russell Caught  17 1
Callum Russell Bowled  0
Thomas Monkhouse Bowled  2 1
Aiden Hoenigmann Bowled  0
David Greig Bowled  0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

MDAFS XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.