Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

TPV X1 v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 12:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 3b  
for 5 wickets
20
53

(12.0 overs)
    
Pavan Jolly b James 2
Suresh Patnala Retired Not Out  11
Santosh Kumar b James 2
Avik Dutta b Shine 2
Gary Hopkins Not Out  15
Clair Monkhouse b Steve 0
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri st Sam b Steve 1
Gordon Henderson  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

TPV X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James2.00422.002.00
Shine2.00818.004.00
Gleno1.00500.005.00
Stewart2.00800.004.00
Sam2.001600.008.00
Sabu2.01111.000.50
Steve1.00723.507.00

TPV X1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
9
55 (8.3 overs)
     
Shine b Clair 23 3
Gleno b Pavan 0
Steve Not Out  16 1
Sam Not Out  7
Sabu  
James  
Stewart  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pavan Jolly1.00212.002.00
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri2.00400.002.00
Suresh Patnala2.002300.0011.50
Avik Dutta2.00900.004.50
Clair Monkhouse1.00919.009.00
Santosh Kumar0.30400.008.00