Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Haddington v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
21
132

(30.0 overs)
    
Avik Dutta Bowled  26 2
Ashley Joseph Montaut Bowled  1 1
Thomas Hardwick Caught  27
Steve Lee Bowled  2 2
Adnan Noor Ali Caught  20
Kuntal Mukherjee Caught  6
Shakeel Bappidi Caught  1
Amjad Shaikh Caught  16
Douglas Brunton Not Out  10
SK Hussain Not Out  2
Haider Bilgrami  

Haddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Haddington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
65 (21.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
SK Hussain3.00522.501.67
Douglas Brunton3.00919.003.00
Haider Bilgrami3.002400.008.00
Kuntal Mukherjee4.00924.502.25
Shakeel Bappidi4.02919.002.25
Amjad Shaikh3.01531.671.67
Adnan Noor Ali1.00500.005.00