Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI v TPV 2nds on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b  
for 7 wickets
9
70

(20.0 overs)
    
Lachlan Bruce Run out  2
Avik Dutta Bowled  2
Steve Lee Bowled  4
Shakeel Bappidi Bowled  23 1 1
Narayan Kerala Hari Haran Run out  13 1
Ashley Joseph Montaut Caught  3
David Greig Stumped  2
Amjad Shaikh Not Out  3
Douglas Brunton Run out  7
Vinod Tirudhandam   2
A.N. Other  

TPV 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

TPV 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 4b  
for 3 wickets
18
71 (19.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vinod Tirudhandam3.00900.003.00
Douglas Brunton3.00818.002.67
Ashley Joseph Montaut3.0014114.004.67
Amjad Shaikh3.001200.004.00
Shakeel Bappidi2.0014114.007.00
Narayan Kerala Hari Haran3.00700.002.33
Avik Dutta2.001100.005.50