Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI v TPV 3rds on Sun 30 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b  
for 4 wickets
7
47

(10.0 overs)
    
Steve Lee Not Out  25 3
Geffry Gleno Caught  3
Hermanth Chandaman Caught  1 1
Jaime Snudden Caught  3
John Lowe Not Out  3
Ashley Joseph Montaut Run out  2 1
Vinod Tirudhandam   1
Lachlan Bruce  
Gleno Jose  
Fhiona Monkhouse  
A.N. Other  

TPV 3rds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

TPV 3rds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 5 wickets
10
51 (9.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jaime Snudden2.00500.002.50
John Lowe2.001500.007.50
Lachlan Bruce1.00700.007.00
Steve Lee1.0010110.0010.00
Vinod Tirudhandam1.01010.000.00
Hermanth Chandaman2.00431.332.00
Geffry Gleno1.001000.0010.00