Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI v TPV 3rds on Sun 30 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b  
for 4 wickets
7
47

(10.0 overs)
    
Steve Lee Not Out  25 3
Geffry Gleno Caught  3
Hemanth Chandaman Caught  1 1
Jaime Snudden Caught  3
John Lowe Not Out  3
Ashley Joseph Montaut Run out  2 1
Vinod Kumar Tirudhandam   1
Lachlan Bruce  
Gleno Jose  
Fhiona Monkhouse  
A.N. Other  

TPV 3rds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

TPV 3rds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 5 wickets
10
51 (9.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jaime Snudden2.00500.002.50
John Lowe2.001500.007.50
Lachlan Bruce1.00700.007.00
Steve Lee1.0010110.0010.00
Vinod Kumar Tirudhandam1.01010.000.00
Hemanth Chandaman2.00431.332.00
Geffry Gleno1.001000.0010.00