Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI v E=MCC on Sun 13 Sep 2020 at 15:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 26w 5b  
for 4 wickets
37
56

(10.0 overs)
    
Scott Russell Caught  4 1 2
Shine Tom Not Out  3
Geffry Gleno Not Out  2
Lachlan Bruce Run out  2
Robert Jas Min Bowled  3
Gleno Jose Bowled  6
Poulose Biju Kalapurakkal Not Out  0
Thomas Monkhouse Not Out  0
Chris Tait  
Shakeel Bappidi  
Avik Dutta   1

E=MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

E=MCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 3b  
for 5 wickets
17
56 (10.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Avik Dutta1.00100.001.00
Thomas Monkhouse1.00616.006.00
Robert Jas Min1.00515.005.00
Lachlan Bruce1.00500.005.00
Shine Tom1.00717.007.00
Chris Tait2.0011111.005.50
Shakeel Bappidi1.00300.003.00
Geffry Gleno2.001500.007.50