Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Holy Cross v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 15 May 2021 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holy Cross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
189 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hemanth Chandaman7.022700.003.86
Adam Smith8.0221210.502.63
Ravi Bhadrachala5.002800.005.60
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri3.001200.004.00
Gregor Brunton8.002839.333.50
Douglas Brunton3.0020120.006.67
Dougie Russell4.0017117.004.25
Avik Dutta1.00800.008.00
Sherlan Narrice Barker2.0013113.006.50

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
179

(39.0 overs)
    
Ravi Bhadrachala Run out  6
Steve Lee Bowled  6
Thomas Hardwick Caught  6 1
Avik Dutta Bowled  9
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri Bowled  7
Sherlan Narrice Barker Bowled  16 2
Dougie Russell Bowled  57 8
Hemanth Chandaman Caught  34 5 1
Scott Russell Bowled  15 1 1 1
Douglas Brunton Not Out  3
Gregor Brunton Bowled  0

Holy Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.