Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI v Grange III on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 13.00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grange III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 12w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
22
137 (40.0 overs)
     
D Chatt b  Da silva 9
J vickerman ct  Brunton 8
A Docherty lbw  Amar Ganti 20
O Davies ct  Amar Ganti 6
Zaid Not Out  56
G Docherty ct  Da Silva 4
Lewis Robertson Jack b  Da Silva 0
J Mitchell Run out  9
K Metcalf b  Chiru Beduduri 2
Said ct  Brunton 0
K Edwards Not Out  1

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hemanth Chandaman8.031300.001.62
Gregor Brunton7.0022211.003.14
Mohit Birpali3.001900.006.33
Dominic DaSilva8.011836.002.25
Amar Nath Ganti4.011728.504.25
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri5.0218118.003.60
Lenil Kollan Valappil3.001600.005.33
Rufuss Siluveru2.00900.004.50

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Lenil Kollan Valappil  
Hemanth Chandaman   2
Amar Nath Ganti  
Steve Lee  
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri  
Gregor Brunton  
Dominic DaSilva   1
Mohit Birpali   1
Ravi Bhadrachala  
Sabareesh Chandran  
Rufuss Siluveru  

Grange III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.