Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI v Marchmont II on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
161

(38.3 overs)
    
Thomas Hardwick b Sachdeva 21 3
Ragesh Kuliyammarathingal lbw A Sheik 27 3 1
Shakeel Bappidi ct Sachdeva 18 2 1
Amar Nath Ganti b Sachdeva 30 5 2
Sujith Matholi b Hall 5 1
Mohammed Ishaq Vakkayil Ibrahimkutty st Smith 2
Dominic DaSilva Not Out  29 1 2
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri ct Prakesh 14 1
Dougie Russell Not Out  5 1 1
Adarsh Nair   1
Gregor Brunton  

Marchmont II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marchmont II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 2b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
25
157 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adarsh Nair8.0041313.675.13
Gregor Brunton8.0130215.003.75
Mohammed Ishaq Vakkayil Ibrahimkutty4.0014114.003.50
Dominic DaSilva7.001829.002.57
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri6.002000.003.33
Dougie Russell7.0025125.003.57