Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Broomhall v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
16
108

(26.4 overs)
    
Ragesh Kuliyammarathingal Bowled  11 1 1
Dougie Russell Not Out  9 1
Shakeel Bappidi Lbw  8 2
Amar Nath Ganti Lbw  16 2 3
Mahesh Obulareddy Bowled  8 1
Mohammed Ishaq Vakkayil Ibrahimkutty Caught  5
M Rizwan  
Chirag Patel Caught  29 2 1
Robert Jas Min Not Out  5
Adarsh Nair  
Gregor Brunton  

Broomhall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Broomhall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
107 (39.2 overs)
     
I ward b Russell 32 2
J hynd run out Mahesh 0
S lucas b Brunton 5 1
N millar b Chirag 2 2 6
A gudgin b Rizwan 13
J chalmers b Mahesh 17
G ketlon ct Russell 3
E breen ct Nair 16 1
D robertson ct Mahesh 0
C hawthorne b Brunton 3
P ward Not Out  0

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gregor Brunton7.011728.502.43
Mohammed Ishaq Vakkayil Ibrahimkutty3.002100.007.00
Adarsh Nair5.23414.000.75
Chirag Patel8.0020120.002.50
M Rizwan8.0410110.001.25
Dougie Russell5.0023211.504.60
Mahesh Obulareddy3.00924.503.00