Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI v Dunfermline & Carnegie II on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline & Carnegie II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
147 (38.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kuntal Mukherjee7.0035135.005.00
Adam Smith6.002000.003.33
Shine Tom3.002400.008.00
Amal Anto8.001735.672.13
Sherlan Narrice Barker5.302154.203.82
SK Hussain8.0024124.003.00

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
23
148

(39.0 overs)
    
SK Hussain Bowled  4 1
Amal Anto Caught  3
Adnan Noor Ali Caught  12 2
Ravi Bhadrachala Caught  10 1
Aadarsh Kanayath Lbw  4
Sherlan Narrice Barker Bowled  25 1 2
Kuntal Mukherjee Bowled  15 2
Paramvir Singh Caught  1
Scott Russell Not Out  33 2 1 2
Shine Tom Bowled  16
Adam Smith Not Out  4

Dunfermline & Carnegie II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.