Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI v Holy Cross II on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
145

(38.5 overs)
    
Sujith Matholi Bowled  5
Aadarsh Kanayath Lbw  34 5
Narayan Kerala Hari Haran Caught  0 1
Jithin Geevarghese Valsan Caught  1
Sherlan Narrice Barker Caught  13 2
Amal Anto Caught  1
SK Hussain Caught  42 4
Shine Tom Bowled  10 2
Scott Russell Lbw  7 1
George Sebastian Not Out  3
Adam Smith Bowled  0

Holy Cross II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Holy Cross II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
19
74 (27.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jithin Geevarghese Valsan6.0012112.002.00
Adam Smith4.43340.750.64
George Sebastian6.011728.502.83
SK Hussain5.0015115.003.00
Amal Anto4.0111111.002.75
Shine Tom2.00700.003.50