Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI v Kirk Brae II on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kirk Brae II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
34
116 (34.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mahesh Obulareddy6.0027127.004.50
Raviteja Manchola5.001600.003.20
Yashwanth Yarasani4.0016116.004.00
Mark W. Anderson6.0025125.004.17
Amal Anto8.001728.502.13
Sukhdev Pal5.02741.751.40

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
12
117

(18.0 overs)
    
Aadarsh Kanayath Bowled  20 4
Lenil Kollan Valappil Caught  47 6 1
Sherlan Narrice Barker Not Out  38 7
Mahesh Obulareddy Not Out  0
Amal Anto   1
Scott Russell  
Mark W. Anderson  
Yashwanth Yarasani   1
Raviteja Manchola  
Sukhdev Pal  
David King  

Kirk Brae II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.