Scorecard

E=MCC v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI on Tue 07 Jun 2022 at 18:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 5b  
for 10 wickets
27
110

(20.0 overs)
    
Sai krishna Bobbiligama ct S.Booker b. M.Sawyer 9 1
Yashwanth Yarasani b R.Lucey 9
Alex Thomas run out S.Booker 10
Alan Mathew b S.Kashyap 5 1
Adam Smith ct S.Booker b. R.Lucey 1
Robert Jas Min b J.Griffiths 9 1 1
Mahesh Obulareddy b A.Schofield 1 2
Shine Tom ct and b. E.Ward 2
Calum Wilson Snr ct and b. D.Greig 2 1
Sabu Mathew st A.Schofield 26 5
Raviteja Manchola Not Out  8

E=MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Sawyer2.0013113.006.50
D.Mountford2.00600.003.00
S.Kashyap2.0014114.007.00
R.Lucey2.001125.505.50
A.Schofield3.001226.004.00
J.Griffiths3.0010110.003.33
E.Ward2.0011111.005.50
P.Kumar2.00900.004.50
D.Greig2.001900.009.50

E=MCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
10
68 (20.0 overs)
     
D.Mountford b S.Tom 0
E.Ward ct M.Obulareddy b. A.Thomas 19 1
M.Sawyer ct R.Jas Min b. S.Tom 6
S.Kashyap ct M.Obulareddy b. C.Wilson 0
R.Lucey ct C.Wilson b. A.Thomas 1
S.Booker b A.Mathew 16 2
P.Kumar lbw S.Bobbiligama 7
J.Griffiths b Y.Yarasani 5
D.Greig b Y.Yarasani 1
A.Schofield Not Out  2
D.Greig Not Out  1

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raviteja Manchola2.00500.002.50
Mahesh Obulareddy2.00600.003.00
Calum Wilson Snr2.0012112.006.00
Shine Tom2.01120.500.50
Adam Smith2.00600.003.00
Alex Thomas2.001427.007.00
Alan Mathew2.00515.002.50
Sai krishna Bobbiligama2.00414.002.00
Robert Jas Min2.00500.002.50
Yashwanth Yarasani2.00723.503.50