Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI v S&N Tranent on Thu 26 May 2022 at 18:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

S&N Tranent Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3lb 
for 6 wickets
14
107 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Thomas2.00900.004.50
David Greig2.001600.008.00
Alan Mathew2.00600.003.00
Neil Snudden2.0012112.006.00
Sabareesh Chandran2.00700.003.50
James Griffiths2.001200.006.00
Andy Barker2.0019119.009.50
Calum Wilson Snr2.001200.006.00
Sabu Mathew2.00800.004.00
Adam Smith2.00331.001.50

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
62

(19.3 overs)
    
Sabareesh Chandran Lbw  4
Andy Barker Bowled  6
Alex Thomas Bowled  8
Alan Mathew Bowled  0
Neil Snudden Bowled  0
Sabu Mathew Caught  16
Calum Wilson Snr Bowled  0
James Griffiths Bowled  13 1
David Greig Bowled  1
Adam Smith Bowled  0
Scott Russell Not Out  0

S&N Tranent Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.