Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Botanics v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent on Thu 09 Jun 2022 at 18.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report S&N Tranent CC - Batsman no.4 replacing Rory Murray was UJWALRAI scored 15 runs and took 2 Catches
Batsman no.11 George Turnbull was non playing SCORER

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 6b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
15
112

(18.0 overs)
    
Pavan Jolly Retired Not Out  25 3
Yashwanth Yarasani Retired Not Out  25 3
Gary Hopkins ct Mullholland b. Takella 2 1
Rory Murray  UJWALRAI - LBW b. Dialesh 1
Philip Taylor Not Out  24 2 1 2
Douglas Brunton Not Out  6
Suresh Patnala   1
Shine Tom  
Sai krishna Bobbiligama   1
Kevin Marr  
George Turnbull  SCORER

Botanics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rabath2.00800.004.00
Horshit2.001200.006.00
Dialesh2.0017117.008.50
Patrick2.00900.004.50
L Mullholland2.00400.002.00
Takella3.01919.003.00
Freddie2.001500.007.50
Akash2.002600.0013.00
Bhaska1.00500.005.00

Botanics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 9b  
for 9 wickets
18
116 (16.0 overs)
     
L.Mullholland Not Out  49 6 3
Takella ct Ujwarli b.Suresh 0
Dailesh ct Ulwarli b.Suresh 0
Patrick ct Sai b. Yashwanth 11 1
Akash b Pavan 3
Ragath ct Taylor b. Pavan 0
Freddie ct Taylor b. Yashwanth 2
S.Mullholland b Taylor 10
Baska ct Suresh b.Yashwanth 13 2
Harshitt Not Out  10 1
M.Watson ct Hopkins b. Taylor 0

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Douglas Brunton2.001100.005.50
Suresh Patnala3.0032216.0010.67
Shine Tom1.00100.001.00
Sai krishna Bobbiligama2.001800.009.00
Pavan Jolly3.001829.006.00
Yashwanth Yarasani3.001635.335.33
Philip Taylor2.001125.505.50

  • Umpire :
    Kevin Marr
  • Scorer :
    George Turnbull