Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

TPV XI v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent on Thu 26 May 2022 at 18.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 45 runs

Match report S&N Tranent CC - Computer Team sheet replacements -FOR : Batter no. 10 - Ujwalrai and Batter no.11 C. Taylor

Also Bowled. C.Taylor 3-0-9-0

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3lb 
for 6 wickets
14
107

(20.0 overs)
    
Mark Dutton b Snudden 23 2
Kevin Marr retired not out injured 22 1
Pavan Jolly Run out  12
Philip Taylor ct  b, Barker 16 1
Suresh Patnala b Smith 12
John Lowe b Smith 4
Shine Tom b Smith 3
Gary Hopkins Not Out  1
Robert Jas Min  
Venkatesh Narayana  
Aatish Jain  

TPV XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas2.00900.004.50
Greig2.001600.008.00
A. Matthew2.00600.003.00
N.Snudden2.0012112.006.00
Sabu2.00700.003.50
J.Griffiths2.001200.006.00
A.Barker2.0019119.009.50
C.Wilson2.001200.006.00
Sabie2.00800.004.00
A.Smith2.00331.001.50

TPV XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
62 (19.3 overs)
     
Yasanth lbw Pavan 4
A.Barker b Pavan 6
A.Thomas b Suresh 8
A.Matthew b Lowe 0
N.Snudden b Robert Jas Min 0
Sabu Matthew ct Lowe b.Taylor 16
C.Wilson b Suresh 0
J.Griffiths b Taylor 13 1
D.Greig b Shine 1
A.Smith b Taylor 0
S.Russell Not Out  0

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club S&N Tranent Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Dutton3.001800.006.00
Pavan Jolly2.00623.003.00
John Lowe2.01111.000.50
Robert Jas Min3.0010110.003.33
Shine Tom2.30515.002.00
Suresh Patnala2.00824.004.00
Philip Taylor2.01130.330.50