Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI v 4th XI on Thu 02 Jun 2022 at 18:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 31w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
39
88 (18.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Thomas2.00900.004.50
Neil Snudden2.00422.002.00
Alan Mathew2.00818.004.00
Andy Barker2.001700.008.50
Sabareesh Chandran2.001000.005.00
James Griffiths3.001543.755.00
Sabu Mathew3.001000.003.33
David Greig2.001000.005.00

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 32w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
45
76

(18.0 overs)
    
Adam Smith Bowled  0
Sabareesh Chandran Run out  2 1
Alan Mathew Caught  1
Andy Barker Not Out  11
Neil Snudden Run out  4
Alex Thomas Not Out  7
James Griffiths   1
David Greig  
Sabu Mathew  
Scott Russell  
A.N. Other  

4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.