Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI v SNT on Thu 28 Jul 2022 at 18:00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
25
88

(11.5 overs)
    
Alex Thomas Bowled  0
Alan Mathew Caught  8
Calum Wilson Snr Bowled  1 1
Shakeel Bappidi Retired Not Out  28
Emmanuvel Joseph Jaison Caught  11
Amin Muhammed Not Out  9 1
Scott Russell Not Out  6 1
Dougie Russell  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

SNT Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

SNT Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 5b  
for 9 wickets
16
82 (18.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club TPV XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Calum Wilson Snr2.01200.001.00
Alan Mathew2.00700.003.50
Amin Muhammed3.001334.334.33
Alex Thomas3.0012112.004.00
Dougie Russell2.0011111.005.50
Emmanuvel Joseph Jaison3.001635.335.33
Shakeel Bappidi3.0012112.004.00