Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Marchmont II v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 10 Jul 2021 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marchmont II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
124 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jithin Geevarghese Valsan6.0022122.003.67
Hemanth Chandaman6.002200.003.67
Dominic DaSilva8.011234.001.50
Gregor Brunton7.003600.005.14
Dougie Russell8.001434.671.75
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri5.0012112.002.40

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
125

(37.5 overs)
    
Jithin Geevarghese Valsan Caught  5
Dougie Russell Caught  30 2
Thomas Hardwick Caught  9 1 1
Shakeel Bappidi Caught  5 1 1
Dominic DaSilva Caught  14 1 1 1
Gregor Brunton Caught  4
Sherlan Narrice Barker Not Out  29 2 1
Lachlan Keay Caught  0
Steve Lee Run out  0
Hemanth Chandaman Not Out  12 1
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri   1

Marchmont II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.