Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club

Scorecard

Musselburgh XI v Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 27 Jun 2021 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Won

Match report Well done Robert Jasmin and Chiru !!

Musselburgh XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
22
106 (40.0 overs)
     
  b  DOMINIC 3
  ct  DANNY 12
  ct  AVIK 12
  lbw  SHINE 0
  b  ROBERT 19
  b  VISHNU 22
  ct  ROBERT 4
  ct  DANNY 2
  run out  CHIRU 2
  Not Out  5
  Not Out  0

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri6.003000.005.00
Dominic DaSilva6.0018118.003.00
Robert Jas Min6.002154.203.50
Shine Tom4.01717.001.75
Sherlan Narrice Barker3.001800.006.00
Vishnu Padinhattam Kuzhi3.00818.002.67

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 8b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
17
107

(23.1 overs)
    
Danny McInnes Bowled  0 2
Neil Snudden Bowled  4 1
Dominic DaSilva Bowled  11 1
Avik Dutta Caught  13 1 1
Varghese Mathew Bowled  0
Chiru Chiranjeevi Beduduri Not Out  50 6 1 1
Vishnu Padinhattam Kuzhi Caught  9
Sherlan Narrice Barker Caught  4 1
Shine Tom Not Out  0
Robert Jas Min   1
Lenil Kollan Valappil  

Musselburgh XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.