Scorecard

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI v Stewarts Melville IV on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 13.00
Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club Lost By 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stewarts Melville IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
157 (34.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yashwanth Yarasani5.0015115.003.00
Alex Thomas1.00800.008.00
Raviteja Manchola4.00717.001.75
Sherlan Narrice Barker4.003700.009.25
Kuntal Mukherjee6.0024212.004.00
Romik Malhotra6.0024124.004.00
Douglas Brunton4.0020120.005.00
Paramvir Singh3.00541.251.67

Tranent and Preston Village Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 25w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
37
150

(29.0 overs)
    
Paramvir Singh Bowled  4 1
Adnan Noor Ali Caught  7 1
Kuntal Mukherjee Bowled  39 4
Sherlan Narrice Barker Caught  14 3
Romik Malhotra Bowled  4
Avik Dutta Caught  36 6
Yashwanth Yarasani Bowled  2 1
Satish Reddy Bowled  2
Alex Thomas Bowled  0
Raviteja Manchola Caught  0
Douglas Brunton Not Out  0

Stewarts Melville IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.